Pointe Coupee Parish

Student Retention

Percent and Number of Students Retained by Grade
  • Learn More...
    Six years of grade retention data for students enrolled in Louisiana public schools are presented. Retention data for each grade and the total (K-12) are included.
Options
Select Format:
Include Entity Levels:
Right-click on an entity (school, district, state) to navigate to its corresponding indicators.
Grade Level2007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-13
PercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumberPercentNumber
LA - State of Louisiana
            
K7.94,1726.63,4916.23,1955.22,7534.12,1914.12,252
Grade 19.65,3309.25,0868.54,7017.23,8936.33,4426.13,324
Grade 24.92,4794.42,3554.12,1573.61,9023.11,6253.21,662
Grade 34.22,0983.51,8124.62,4762.41,2691.99852.11,093
Grade 414.47,25212.56,86613.47,48610.15,9219.55,4508.64,882
Grade 53.21,5532.31,0131.88721.36111.36551.3664
Grade 66.63,3055.42,7514.21,9713.01,4952.51,2513.01,615
Grade 78.54,1937.53,7705.82,9104.21,9763.41,6763.61,770
Grade 813.56,66911.15,58110.55,2986.73,4286.12,9405.62,812
Grade 917.99,64316.38,21614.87,59713.87,07912.56,61310.65,281
Grade 109.74,1068.53,6857.73,1747.33,1146.62,8886.02,695
Grade 116.52,4025.32,0125.62,1524.91,8224.61,7593.91,531
Grade 126.32,3425.31,9584.51,7214.11,6093.71,4113.91,527
All Grades (K-12)8.855,5447.748,5967.245,7105.836,8725.132,8864.831,108
039 - Pointe Coupee Parish
            
K14.6≥3015.1≥3011.3≥207.0≥105.1≥104.5≥10
Grade 17.1≥108.5≥205.6≥102.9<101.3<103.5<10
Grade 25.2≥106.3≥102.2<103.4<10<1.0<102.7<10
Grade 34.3≥102.7<102.1<103.9<10<1.0<10<1.0<10
Grade 417.6≥4020.7≥5014.1≥3014.0≥3013.5≥3011.4≥20
Grade 53.7<10<1.0<103.3<101.4<10<1.0<102.3<10
Grade 66.8≥104.7≥10<1.0<101.1<10<1.0<101.4<10
Grade 710.4≥206.8≥102.1<107.7≥107.8≥103.6<10
Grade 823.9≥503.0<105.4≥103.4<102.5<104.8<10
Grade 936.5≥10033.1≥8029.6≥5025.0≥4028.0≥5013.3≥20
Grade 1011.1≥109.6≥107.8<1013.5≥105.2<1011.3≥10
Grade 114.5<104.5<102.0<101.2<102.3<102.4<10
Grade 12<1.0<101.0<102.5<103.5<101.2<103.3<10
All Grades (K-12)12.3≥3509.8≥2807.3≥1706.9≥1605.6≥1305.0≥120